Gaming News, Game Reviews, Game Trailers, Tech News

dtoid   |   japanator   |   flixist   |   tomopop   |   store


 

gordon1 blog header photo
gordon1
Posts 0Blogs 0Following 0Followers 1


 

 








On Destructoid:
Most Comments

more notable stories

FAQ

Who updates the homepage?
Our Staff
What is Destructoid?
Long story
Can I submit a story?
#BloggersWanted
Dark theme?
Yep
Site rules?
Douche lightly
Ethics much?
Read this
Privacy?
Common sense
Who owns my posts?
You do


Get in touch

Editorial contacts
Meet our staff
Ask a question
Community@
Get support
Support@
Story idea?
Tips@
Everything else
Get in touch

About gordon1one of us since 12:33 AM on 04.23.2009

Name: Hector

Nickname(s): Gordon, Gordo or Gordux

Date of birth: November 25, 1986

Occupation: Unemployed Cook

Hobbies, Video games, Cooking, Drawing (Art can be viewed at www.gordon1.deviantart.com)

Gaming Orgins: Earliest gaming memories are with my aunt who owned a Nintendo and playing Pacman and Centipede at local arcades (3-5 years old during this time).

Systems Owned : Gameboy (no longer posses),GB advance, GB SP, Ds, DSi, Super Nintendo. Nintendo 64, Gamecube, Wii, X-box (no longer posses).

Favorite Genres: RPG, Action, Adventure, Horror, Music/ Rhythm, puzzle, Arcade style Sports and Racing, Shooters, Platformers.

I've always had a appriciation for games. I was convinced to join the site by a friend (Alphador) and since then I've enjoyed the articles where the editors and readers analyze games and discover what possible meanings they hold, what they could represent and how it makes us feel,weither it be through story, gameplay or something else, as of late most games have been trying to do things differently wither it be through interactive story telling or gameplay. Since so many people in this conmmunity appriciate such things I have since then been checking this site everyday for updates, news and reviews. Though I recently just started to become more active on the site I have enjoyed what I've seen and I look forward to the future of this site.
 

Read Huge: Top Stories

Destructoid