*Community Blog by STB // Sw33t: Deviantart holding an Okami contest
[ x ] remove ads and scale site to 1080p+
[ x ] remove the ads & get mobile premium
pay whatever you want to upgrade
 
STB blog header photo
STB
Posts 0Blogs 4Following 2Followers 1


 

LONG BLOG

Sw33t: Deviantart holding an Okami contest

   0


http://news.deviantart.com/article/46598/

Deviantart is teaming up with Capcom and brings us an Okami contest. I expect a lot of awesome stuff coming out from this.

You can see the current submissions here: http://browse.deviantart.com/projects/contests/2008/okami/

There aren't many submissions yet, but I'm confident that Okami will get the love it deserves.
#cblog   
Login to vote this up!


 
 

  0 COMMENTS

Please login (or) make a quick account (free)
to view and post comments.



 Login with Twitter

 Login with Dtoid

Three day old threads are only visible to verified humans - this helps our small community management team stay on top of spam

Sorry for the extra step!

 

About STBone of us since 2:38 PM on 02.14.2007

I'll keep this introduction short:

Real name: Steffen
Location: Treuchtlingen (Germany)
Born: 1983/11/26

Contact:

XboxLive: BaumiSTB
Playstation Network: BaumiSTB
Steam: BaumiSTB

My gaming systems (newest to oldest):

Wii U, PS Vita, 3DS, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, Wii, Gameboy Micro, DS, PS2, Gameboy Advance, GameCube, Playstation, Nintendo 64, Super Nintendo, NES, Gameboy
Xbox LIVE:BaumiSTB
PSN ID:BaumiSTB


 

Around the Community

Featured

Posts

Blogs

Support

 



Read Huge: Top Stories

Destructoid