[ x ] Enjoy HD Destructoid free this week! more info
[ x ] unlock all of destructoid
 
STB blog header photo
STB
Posts 0Blogs 4Following 2Followers 1


 

LONG BLOG

First FIFA 08 Screens for Wii

   0


A new season - a new FIFA-game for almost every system and of course Nintendo's Wii will be one of it. Now the first screens of the Wii-version have found their way into the internets and the in-game screenshot looks (you guessed it) not very spectacular.

Also EA's showing us the almost obligatory implementation of Miis and minigames and a tutorial-screenshot telling you how to do a throw-in with you Wiimote.

Nothing very surprising but still I'm curious how they will implement the Wii-controls for the regular game. Maybe a FIFA-game I would buy? I doubt it, but who knows?

Source: Blog on Jeux-France.com
#cblog   
Login to vote this up!


 
 

  0 COMMENTS

Please login (or) make a quick account (free)
to view and post comments.



 Login with Twitter

 Login with Dtoid

Three day old threads are only visible to verified humans - this helps our small community management team stay on top of spam

Sorry for the extra step!

 

About STBone of us since 2:38 PM on 02.14.2007

I'll keep this introduction short:

Real name: Steffen
Location: Treuchtlingen (Germany)
Born: 1983/11/26

Contact:

XboxLive: BaumiSTB
Playstation Network: BaumiSTB
Steam: BaumiSTB

My gaming systems (newest to oldest):

Wii U, PS Vita, 3DS, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, Wii, Gameboy Micro, DS, PS2, Gameboy Advance, GameCube, Playstation, Nintendo 64, Super Nintendo, NES, Gameboy
Xbox LIVE:BaumiSTB
PSN ID:BaumiSTB


 

Around the Community

Featured

Posts

Blogs

Support

 



Read Huge: Top Stories

Destructoid