[ x ] remove ads and scale site to 1080p+
[ x ] remove the ads & get mobile premium
pay whatever you want to upgrade
 

STB blog header photo
STB
Posts 0Blogs 4Following 2Followers 1


 

Games with a special Place in your Heart

Every gamer has them - those games that bring back memories of old times and nostalgic feelings. Games that make you think back of how great it was to play them and whenever you hear a bit of music, read an article or see scr...

 


Sw33t: Deviantart holding an Okami contest

http://news.deviantart.com/article/46598/ Deviantart is teaming up with Capcom and brings us an Okami contest. I expect a lot of awesome stuff coming out from this. You can see the current submissions here: http://browse.deviantart.com/projects/contests/2008/okami/ There aren't many submissions yet, but I'm confident that Okami will get the love it deserves.

 



First FIFA 08 Screens for Wii

A new season - a new FIFA-game for almost every system and of course Nintendo's Wii will be one of it. Now the first screens of the Wii-version have found their way into the internets and the in-game screenshot looks (you g...

 


About STBone of us since 2:38 PM on 02.14.2007

I'll keep this introduction short:

Real name: Steffen
Location: Treuchtlingen (Germany)
Born: 1983/11/26

Contact:

XboxLive: BaumiSTB
Playstation Network: BaumiSTB
Steam: BaumiSTB

My gaming systems (newest to oldest):

Wii U, PS Vita, 3DS, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, Wii, Gameboy Micro, DS, PS2, Gameboy Advance, GameCube, Playstation, Nintendo 64, Super Nintendo, NES, Gameboy
 

Read Huge: Top Stories

Destructoid